Friday, August 6, 2010

ckparis, tara and franklin and bad romance



hey all, how are you?
tara and franklin.
hmmmm. lady gaga's bad romance seems written for these two.
watch this clip from you tube.
can't think of a better way to start the weekend.

on a different note, got an amaaaaazing chanel vintage dark navy 2.55 bag.
perfectly mussed up. pix soon!

see you on the astral plane.

3 comments:

Clem said...

Is this from True Blood ? I haven't started to watch it yet, but my mom bought me the first two books, I'll start reading it soon :)

Can't wait to see the vintage Chanel :D

Love.C.

Emmy said...

Franklin was kinda awesome! I'm gonna miss that crazy dude! BTW, I also loved the bill & lorena clip! It was sooo funny!
p.s. I can't wait to see that chanel!

Hal said...

can't wait to see the chanel bag, chauss! xo

HALCOHOLIC.com